IEEE Latin-American Conference on Communications
08-10 November 2017 – Guatemala City, Guatemala

Technical Program Committee

 

Alireza Ghasempour Utah State University
Andres Navarro Universidad Icesi
Antonio Rocha IC/UFF
Ariel Sabiguero Instituto de Telecomunicações – IST/UL
Avid Roman-Gonzalez Instituto de Computación, Universidad de la República
Carlos Gómez Calero Universidad Peruana Cayetano Heredia – UPCH
Carlos Medina Indra Espacio
Carlos Silva-Cardenas Technological University of Panama
Carlos Velasquez PUCP
Carlos Westphall Universidad Manuela Beltran
César Melo Federal Uiversity of Santa Catarina
César Viloria Núñez Federal University of Amazonas
Cesar Azurdia Meza Universidad del Norte
Christos Verikoukis University of Chile
Cristian Ruz Telecommunications Technological Centre of Catalonia
Cristiano Panazio Pontificia Universidad Católica de Chile
Daladier Jabba Escola Politecnica of the University of Sao Paulo
Daniel Batista Universidad del Norte
Daniel B. da Costa IME – USP
Dario Vieira Federal University of Ceara (UFC)
David Gomez-Barquero EFREI
David Larrabeiti-López Universitat Politecnica de Valencia
Dennis Ludena-Romana Universidad Carlos III de Madrid
Diego Dujovne University of Kumamoto
Ebert San-Roman-Castillo EIT, Universidad Diego Portales
Edmundo Monteiro Universidad Católica San Pablo
Eduardo Cerqueira University of Coimbra
Edwar Velarde -Allazo Universidade Federal do Pará – UFPA
Edwin Montoya Munera Universidad Católica San Pablo
Evangelos Markakis Universidad EAFIT
Fabricio Braga Soares de Carvalho TEI of Crete
Fabrizio Granelli UFPB
Fernando Pereira DISI
Fernando Velez Instituto Superior Tecnico
Germán Arévalo Universidade da Beira Interior
Guillermo Rafael-Valdivia Universidad Politécnica Salesiana
Gustavo Figueiredo Universidad Católica San Pablo
Harold Castro Universidade Federal da Bahia
Ivan Jiron Universidad de los Andes
Jaime Lloret Mauri Facultad de Ciencias, Univ Católica del Norte
Jairo Cardona Peña Polytechnic University of Valencia
Javier Gomez Castellanos Universidad del Norte
Jean Bouda Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México
Jimmy Ludeña Choez University of Masaryk
Joel Rodrigues Universidad Católica San Pablo
John Vardakas National Institute of Telecommunications (Inatel)
Jorge Pezoa IQUADRAT
Jorge Sa Silva Universidad de Concepción and The Center for Optics and Photonics
Jorge Sosa-Pedroza University of Coimbra
Jorge M. Finochietto Instituto Politécnico Nacional
Jose David Cely Callejas Universidad Nacional de Córdoba – CONICET
Jose L. Muñoz-Tapia Universidad Distrital Francisco Jose de Caldas
Jose-Marcos Nogueira Universitat Politecnica Catalunya (UPC)
Juliana Freitag Borin Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais
Julio Armas Universidade Estadual de Campinas
Julio Santisteban Universidad Técnica del Norte
Julio Cesar Tinoco San Pablo Catholic University
Katty Rohoden Universidad Veracruzana
Leandro Villas Technical University of Loja
Lisandro Lovisolo UNICAMP
Lisandro Zambenedetti Granville Universidade do Estado do Rio de Janeiro
Luciana Martimiano UFRGS
Luciano Paschoal Gaspary Universidade Estadual de Maringá
Luis Henrique Costa UFRGS
Magdalena Salazar Palma Universidade Federal do Rio de Janeiro
Manuel Urueña Universidad Carlos III de Madrid
Manuel Yarlequé Medina Universidad Carlos III de Madrid
Marcelo Alencar PUCP
Marco Alzate Universidade Federal de Campina Grande
Marco Netto Universidad Distrital
Marcos Heckler IBM Research
Maria Calle Universidade Federal do Pampa
Maria Paula Queluz Universidad del Norte
Mariela Curiel Instituto Superior Técnico – University of Lisbon, Instituto de Telecomunicações
Marinho Barcellos Pontificia Universidad Javeriana, Bogotá
Marta Barría UFRGS
Mónica Huerta Universidad de Valparaíso
Miguel Jimeno Universidad Simón Bolivar
Miguel Labrador Universidad del Norte
Miguel Moctezuma Flores University of South Florida
Miguel Ramírez Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México
Mirela Notare University of São Paulo
Nazim Agoulmine IEEE South Brazil
Neil Guerrero-Gonzalez University of Evry
Nestor Pena Traslavina Universidad Nacional de Colombia sede Manizales
Oscar Calderon C. Universidad Los Andes
Stephane Maag Télécom SudParis / Université Paris Saclay
Pablo Adasme Universidad del Cauca
Pascal Lorenz Departamento de ingenierÃ-a Eléctrica, USACH
Patricia Chavez-Burbano University of Haute Alsace
Pedro Wightman Escuela Superior Politecnica del Litoral
Ramon Martinez Universidad del Norte
Rebeca Estrada Universidad Politécnica de Madrid
Reinaldo Vallejos Escuela Superior Politecnica del Litoral
Ricardo Lent Universidad Técnica Federico Santa María
Rodrigo Bortoletto University of Houston
Rommel Torres São Paulo Federal Institute of Education, Science and Technology
Sergio Sobarzo Universidad Técnica Particular de Loja
Sofiane Hamrioui Departamento de Ingeniería Eléctrica, UdeC
Stefano Bregni Maître de Conférences à l’USTHB
Tan Le Thanh Politecnico di Milano
Ugo Dias Arizona State University
Victor Ramos University of Brasilia
Waslon Lopes Universidad Autonoma Metropolitana (UAM)
Xiaofu Ma Federal University of Paraíba